Kent County League Cup Results and Fixtures Page 1999/2000

Kent League Cup Results and Fixtures Page 1999/2000

British Energy Inter-Regional Challenge Cup

Holders - Sevenoaks Town

Eastern Section
Western Section
1st Round
16/10/99
Snowdown CW 5-2 Univ of Kent
Woodnesborough 1-4 New Romney
(all other teams receive byes)
1st Round
16/10/99
AFC Lewisham 0-5 Bearsted
Snodland 3-2 Aylesford PM
Beauwater 1-7 Sevenoaks Town
St George's 8-2 Sutton Athletic
Pheonix Sports 1-0 Otford Utd
2nd Round
(to be played on or before 27/11/99)
Kennington 4-0 St Margarets
Broomfield Utd 2-1 Tenterden
New Romney 5-2 Bromley Green
Iden 0-2 Sheerness East
Rye Utd A-A Knatchbull
Lydd Town 9-1 Milton Athletic
Wittersham 4-1 Bishopsbourne
Snowdown CW A-A Norton Sports
2nd Round
4/12/99
Fleetdown Utd 3-2 Westerham
Replays
Knatchbull 2-1 Rye Utd
Norton Sports 1-3 Snowdown CW (AET)
Snodland 5-0 Thames Poly (at T.Poly)
27/11/99
Thames Poly A-A Snodland
Fleetdown Utd v Westerham
Sevenoaks 2-0 Stansfield O&BC
Rusthall 0-3 Greenways
Crockenhill 2-4 Moonshot
Wickham Park 3-2 Pheonix Sports
Bearsted 4-0 Orpington
Maidstone Utd 5-3 St George's (AET)
3rd Round (8/12/00)
Lydd Town 4-2 Knatchbull
Wittersham 4-1 Broomfield Utd
Sheerness East 4-2 Snowdown CW
Kennington 2-2 New Romney AET
New Romney won 4-1 on pens
3rd Round (8/12/00)
Maidstone Utd 3-2 Snodland
Moonshot P-P Greenways
Sevenoaks Town 3-1 Fleetdown Utd
22/1/00
Wickham Park 1-3 Bearsted
29/1/00
Moonshot 1-2 Greenways (AET)
Quarter Finals 12/2/00
Wittersham P-P Sevenoaks Town
Lydd Town 2-3 New Romney
Sheerness East 2-2 Maidstone Utd (AET)
Sheerness Won 4-2 On Penalties
Bearsted P-P Greenways
19/2/00
Bearsted 2-1 Greenways
4/3/00
Wittersham 0-2 Sevenoaks Town
Semi-Finals 4/3/00
Sheerness East 0-0 Bearsted (AET)
Sheernes East Won 4-2 on penalties
18/3/00
Sevenoaks Town 4-0 New Romney
Final
Sheerness East 1-0 Sevenoaks Town
'The Homelands', Ashford Town FC
Tuesday 9th May 2000, Kick off 7.30pm

 

Kent Intermediate Challenge Shield

Holders: Bearsted

Round 1 (2/10/99)
Cherry Tree Rangers 2-6 St George's
Kennington 3-1 Otford Utd
Orpington 0-2 Norton Sports
Pheonix Sports 7-0 Snowdown CW
2nd Round (13/11/99)
St Margarets 7-1 Bishopsbourne
Lydd Town 6-0 New Romney
Swanley Furness 0-2 Broomfield Utd
Aylesford PM 1-0 Westerham
Univ of Kent 4-7 Norton Sports
Maidstone Utd 0-2 Kennington
Fleetdown Utd 5-0 Catford Wanderers
Wickham Park 8-0 Stansfield O&BC
Woodnesborough 1-1 Bromley Green
Wittersham 2-1 Rusthall
Pheonix Sports 2-0 Cray Valley PM
St George's 4-0 Sheerness East
Greenways 0-2 Sevenoaks Town
Sutton Ath P-P Snodland
AFC Lewisham 3-3 Tenterden
20/11/99
Beauwater 3-1 Ex Blues
Replays
Bromley Green 5-3 Woodnesborough
Tenterden 3A-A2 AFC Lewisham
3rd Round 11/12/99
Aylesford PM 1-2 Pheonix Sports
Beauwater P-P Bromley Green
Lydd Town 4-3 Kennington
Norton Sports 5-4 Broomfield Utd
Sevenoaks Town 4-1 Fleetdown Utd
St George's P-P St Margaret's
Wickham Park 0-3 Snodland
Wittersham 0-3 Tenterden
18/12/99
Beauwater 4-2 Bromley Green (AET)
St George's 2-1 St Margaret's
Quarter Finals 15/1/00
Sevenoaks Town 3-1 Phoenix Sports
Snodland 3-1 St Georges
Beauwater 5-1 Tenterden
Norton Sports 0-2 Lydd Town
Semi Finals (19/2/00)
Beauwater 3-0 Sevenoaks Town
Snodland 3-2 Lydd Town
FINAL
25/3/00
Beauwater 0-2 Snodland
Played at Chatham Town F.C.
 
Senior (Les Leckie) Cup
Holder - Knatchbull
West Kent Challenge Shield
Holders - Maidstone Utd
1st Round
30/10/99
Lydd Town 2-4 Broomfield Utd
Norton Sports 3-1 Rye Utd
1st Round
2/10/99
Platt Utd 2-0 NPI
16/10/99
Chipstead 3-0 Eltham Palace
Oakwood 0-1 Pembury (aet)
2nd Round
18/12/99
Norton Sports P-P Broomfield Utd
Snowdown CW P-P Kennington
15/1/00
New Romney 2-1 Woodnesborough (AET)
St Margarets 3-3 Univ of Kent
St Margarets won 4-3 on pens
Knatchbull 9-0 Bishopsbourne
Sheerness East 6-0 Bromley Green
22/1/00
Tenterden 2-4 Iden
Milton Athletic 4-1 Wittersham
Norton Sports P-P Broomfield Utd
Snowdown CW 1-3 Kennington
29/1/00
Norton Sports 6-2 Broomfield Utd
2nd Round
20/11/99
AFC Blackheath 7-3 Mastercolour
Edenbridge 1-0 Eynsford
Fleetdown Utd 1-1 Otford (2-2 AET)
Fleetdown Won 3-1 on penalties
Halls 3-1 Rusthall
Old Bexlians 1-4 Belvedere
Pembury 7-3 Hawkenbury
Pheonix Sports 0A-A0 Westerham
Tonbridge Inv 2-4 Borough Utd
Wickham Park 4-0 Guru Nank
27/11/99
Chislehurst 2-1 Farnborough OBG (AET)
Chipstead 1-2 Tonbridge Rangers
11/12/99
Leaves Green 1-0 Sutton Ath
Orpington 2-5 Platt Utd
8/12/99
AFC Lewisham P-P Eltham & Ladywell
22/1/00
Moonshot 7-1 St Georges
29/1/00
Beauwater 2-1 Larkfield & New Hythe
5/2/00
Westerham 5-3 Pheonix Sports
3rd Round
29/1/00
New Romney 3-0 Iden
Sheerness East 2-0 St Margarets
Kennington 2-4 Knatchbull
12/2/00
Norton Sports 1-3 Milton Athletic
3rd Round
15/1/00
AFC Blackheath 8-1 Halls
22/1/00
Borough Utd 1-0 Platt Utd
Edenbridge Utd 5-0 Tonbridge Rangers
Fleetdown Utd 4-2 Pembury
Eltham & Ladywell 5-3 Leaves Green
12/2/00
Belvedere 5-0 Chislehurst
Beauwater 3-0 Wickham Park
4/3/00
Moonshot 1-3 Westerham
Semi Finals 11/3/00
New Romney 1-2 Milton Athletic (AET)
25/3/00
Sheerness East 0-1 Knatchbull
Quarter Finals
26/2/00
Belvedere 3-1 AFC Blackheath
11/3/00
Westerham 5-2 Eltham & Ladywell
25/3/00
Borough Utd 1-3 Fleetdown Utd
1/4/00
Edenbridge Utd 0-1 Beauwater
 
Semi Final
1/4/00
Belvedere 0-0 Fleetdown Utd (AET)
Fleetdown won 3-2 on pens
8/4/00
Beauwater 2-1 Westerham
FINAL 26/4/00
 
Reachfields Stadium, Hythe Utd FC
Kick off 7.30pm
 
Milton Atletic 1-4 Knatchbull
FINAL 4/5/00
 
Stonebridge Road, Northfleet, Gravesend & Northfleet FC
Kick off 7.30pm

Beauwater 1-0 Fleetdown Utd
 
Home